Committees


STEERING COMMITTEE

Amos Notea, Chair, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology; Holon Institute of Technology
Dana Arieli, Holon Institute of Technology
Dalit Atrakchi,  Israel National Commission for UNESCO
David Bigelajzen, The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Elisabetta Boaretto, Weizmann Institute of Science
Timna Elper, The National Library of Israel, Jerusalem
Zvi Greenhut, Israel Antiquities Authority
Yaakov Kahanov, University of Haifa
David Mevorah, The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Giuseppe Nardoni, I&T Nardoni International Institute
Aliza Polger Galili, Israel National Committee of ICOM
Hasia Rimon, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Sariel Shalev, University of Haifa
Yossi Shoef, Gabi Shoef Ltd.
Dorit Wolenitz, The Association of Museums and ICOM Israel


SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Irit Amit-Cohen, Bar-Ilan University, ICOMOS Israel
Mordechai Aviam, Kinneret College
Chaim Ben David, Kinneret College
Esther Ben Haim, Israel National Commission for UNESCO
Sigal Benzoor, Eretz Israel Museum
Elisabetta Boaretto, Weizmann Institute of Science
Adreina Contessa, U. Nahon Museum of Italian Jewish Art
Yehoshua (Yeshu) Dray, Kinneret Institute for Galilean Archaeology
Yuval Goren, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Zvi Greenhut, Israel Antiquities Authority
Leore Grosman, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Yaakov Kahanov, University of Haifa
Zvi Koren, Shenkar College of Engineering, Design and Art
Irit Lev Beyth, The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Ravit Linn, University of Haifa
Amos Notea, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
Ira Rabin, BAM Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing
Hasia Rimon, Tel Aviv Museum of Art, The Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Rami Salameh, Tel Aviv Museum of Art
Lidar Sapir-Hen, Tel Aviv University
Sariel Shalev, University of Haifa
Adin Stern, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Sharon Tager, Hod Hasharon Conservation Studio
Rina Talgam, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Steve Weiner, Weizmann Institute of Science


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE 

Francesco Buranelli, Italian National Commission for UNESCO, Italy
Alfredo Castellano, Universita del Salento, Italy
Elzbieta Greiner-Wronowa, Technical University of Science and Technology, Poland
Guiseppe Nardoni, I&T Nardoni International Institute, Italy
Dieter Vieweger, German Protestant Institute of Archaeology Jerusalem and Amman (DEI), Germany